welcomeWorldbridge Land (Cambodia) Co., Ltd is a well-established real estate company estate company owned by two highly driven partners. The Company specializes in a wide range of property services such as sale and rental of all types of property, and professional property valuation. Since its establishment is May 2011, the company has grown steadily and enjoyed good success in tandem with the rising potential of the Cambodia property market to take it to greater heights by introducing world-class luxury living .
Okhna Rithy SEAR has been successfully managing business in Cambodia for 20 years. Started up as an appointed Freight Auditor for United Nations Transitional Authority in Cambodia. With his Confident, Reliable and self-driven characters he has successfully introduce many businesses into Cambodia market with esteem quality standards. A practical leader with strong problem solving skills, excellent self-discipline with thorough approach to work ethics and responsibilities, always ready to learn new skills and adapt to situation. He is also currently the CEO of Worldbridge International.A logistics company established in 1993, which has grown to be one of Cambodia’s leading freight forwarding companies. As a member in Cambodia Chamber of Commerce, Okhna Rithy Sear is also a scholar with MBA who can converse fluently in English, Khmer and Thai. At a very young age, he was also awarded with Dignitary Medal of Mohasereywat, an Highest Honor that granted by H.M Norodom Sihamoni who is the King for the Kingdom of Cambodia